AAATesters


ON SALE NOW!

FEATURED PRODUCTS ON SALE

On Sale! Anritsu CMA5 L2-35 Singlemode Fiber Optic Source – AAATesters.com

On Sale! Anritsu CMA5 L2-35 Singlemode Fiber Optic Source – AAATesters.com

Click for Product Info and Updated Pricing

Anritsu CMA5 L2-35 Fiber Optic Test

Anritsu CMA5 L2-35 Singlemode 1310 / 1550nm Fiber Optic Laser Light Source

The CMA5 L2-35 Light Sources are ideal for testing single-mode fibers as they meet testing applications for WDM with 1310/1550 nm wavelength

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

CMA 5 5L2-35 CMA5L235 CMA5L2-35

Anritsu SMA5 L2-35 SMA5L2-35 Fiber Optic Source Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Anritsu CMA5 – L2-35 Light Source
Light Source: The CMA5 Series Light Sources provide an economical and stable laser source for use in point-to-point attenuation measurement. They feature a rugged design, built to withstand the difficult testing environment of fiber optic cable installation and maintenance.

The CMA5 L2-35 Light Sources are ideal for testing single-mode fibers as they are offered in a variety of wavelengths to meet testing applications for WDM with 1310/1550 nm wavelength.

Anritsu CMA5 L2-35

Specifications:

 

Model/Order No. L2-35
Emitter Type LD
Wavelength 1310/1550 ±20 nm
Output Power â??7 dBm
(SM fiber)
Source Line Width (FWHM) <5 nm
Modulation Output CW, 270 Hz, 1 kHz, 2 kHz
Stability (8 hours) ±0.1 dB (25°C)
Connector Type FC, ST, SC (User replaceable)
Battery Operation Time 16 h (9 V alkaline battery)
Input Power 9 V (9 V alkaline battery)
Operating Temperature Range â??10° to +50°C
Storage Temperature Range â??25° to +60°C
Relative Humidity 0 to 95% (no condensation)
Dimensions 75 (W) Ã? 145 (H) Ã? 25 (D) mm (excl. rubber cover)
Mass 250 g
Laser Safety IEC 60825-1: 2007 CLASS 1
21CFR 1040.10
Excludes deviations caused by conformance to
Laser Notice No. 50 dated June 24, 2007
EMC EN61326-1, EN61000-3-2

Condition: Refurbished / Calibrated
Warranty: 90 Day Exchange

Included:
Anritsu CMA5/L2-35 SingleMode Fiber Optic Light Source (BC# 19450)
SM Source:
-1310nm
-1550nm
FC Connector For Source
(2) SM FC-FC Fiber Cables
User Manual On CD-ROM
Carrying Case (G)

CMA5 L2-35


Anritsu CMA5 L2-35 Spec Sheet


ON SALE NOW!

We Buy Test Equipment

Sell or Trade
Your Test Equipment. Fiber Optic Testers, Fusion Splicers, OTDRs, Cable Certifier Testers, CATV Meters, Site Masters, Spectrum Network Analyzers etc... $$ CASH back in your Pocket! $$ We make it Fast, Nice, & Easy!

Fill out Form to Submit Your Sell List